Shanghai Greaf Biotech Co., LTD

Date: 17th June 2016
Panax Notoginseng Root Extract
Panax Notoginseng Root Extract manufactured by us is for cosmetics use only. It is usually used as whitening agent,Website:http://www.greafbiotech.com, antioxidant, soothing agent, anti-wrinkle agent and anti-ageing agent. ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ??Chemical Information of Panax Notoginseng Root Extract:Trade Name: HerbexTM NotoginsengINCI Name: Panax Notoginseng Root ExtractSpecifications of Panax Notoginseng Root Extract:Appearance ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ?Light yellow , transparent liquidOdor ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? Slight characteristic odorSolid content ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ?0.60%pH ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? 5.0-7.0Polysaccharide content ? ? ? ?0.10%Total saponins ? ? ? ? ? ? ??0.10%Hg ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? < 1 mg/kgAs ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? < 2 mg/kgPb ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? < 5 mg/kgTotal bacteria ? ? ? ? ? ? ?< 100 CFU/mlYeast and mold ? ? ? ? ? ? < 10 CFU/mlPackage of Panax Notoginseng Root Extract:10.0 kg(10 plastic bottles)carton.
Images